[Abandoned] Bug in market

Suggestions are no longer accepted. You may not receive any response from the admin.
Note that the game is not being actively developed for quite sometime now. Any updates will be few and far in between.
Inactive threads older than a year are automatically deleted.
Forum rules
  • You may never receive a response from the admin if you post here.
  • Your suggestion may never be implemented.
  • Do not message the admin about your suggestion or thread.
  • Post in this section only if you understand the above.
  • Threads older than one year are automatically deleted.
PopsWhiteBeard
Posts: 126
Joined: Fri Dec 30, 2016 8:18 am

[Abandoned] Bug in market

Post by PopsWhiteBeard »

Everything i buy items from the market the total is still zero. But if i have bought it, I have Just pand what i have to pay.

Is the total cost of zero a bug in the game?
Last edited by d1g1t on Sun May 03, 2020 6:10 pm, edited 1 time in total.

PopsWhiteBeard
Posts: 126
Joined: Fri Dec 30, 2016 8:18 am

Post by PopsWhiteBeard »

Everything i buy items from the market the total amout under the page tell that it is still zero. But if i have bought it, I have Just paid what i have to pay.

Is the total cost of zero a bug in the game?
Last edited by d1g1t on Wed Oct 16, 2019 3:10 pm, edited 3 times in total.

User avatar
d1g1t
DelugeRPG Admin
Posts: 863
Joined: Wed Dec 10, 2014 4:25 pm

Post by d1g1t »

Sounds like corrupt cache, but I'm not sure I fully understand. Perhaps a screenshot?

If it's a corrupt cache, visit the pokemart page and press ctrl+f5 or press the refresh button
Admin of DelugeRPG. (Contact Info)

PopsWhiteBeard
Posts: 126
Joined: Fri Dec 30, 2016 8:18 am

Post by PopsWhiteBeard »

I dont think Its A corrupt file Because iT happens On both my tablet and my phone.

Ill take A screenshot to show iT.


screenshot

User avatar
d1g1t
DelugeRPG Admin
Posts: 863
Joined: Wed Dec 10, 2014 4:25 pm

Post by d1g1t »

It's either that or something on your device is preventing the javascript for loading.

I can confirm it's working fine for me on both the desktop and mobile versions of the site.

I can't tell from your screenshot what browser you're using.
Admin of DelugeRPG. (Contact Info)

PopsWhiteBeard
Posts: 126
Joined: Fri Dec 30, 2016 8:18 am

Post by PopsWhiteBeard »

I am using Google Chrome On my tablet and phone.

User avatar
d1g1t
DelugeRPG Admin
Posts: 863
Joined: Wed Dec 10, 2014 4:25 pm

Post by d1g1t »

Android phone and tablet?

If anyone else also has this problem, perhaps they can share what tablet/phone/browser they're using and we'll figure out what's common.
Admin of DelugeRPG. (Contact Info)

PopsWhiteBeard
Posts: 126
Joined: Fri Dec 30, 2016 8:18 am

Post by PopsWhiteBeard »

Its an Android phone and an Ipad

Locked